Quantcast
Kell And Forehand Named To All State Softball Team

Kell And Forehand Named To All State Softball Team

Salem senior Rachael Forehand and sophomore Delaney Kell were named to the IHSA Class 3a State Softball 3rd team.

Herrin’s Tori Schullian, a senior outfielder, highlights the First Team.  Centralia senior infielder Linsey McMillan was on the 2nd team along with Carbondale’s Savannah Talley and Columbia’s Lexi Touchette.

Joining the Salem duo on the Third Team was Carbondale’s Kate Crombar; Jazmyne Myers and Reagan Brannon of Centralia; Kaelyn Rheinecker, Mikaela Kossina and Lindsay Wibbenmeyer of Columbia; Raegan Gosha and Taylor Cornelius of Herrin; Hannah Nalley and Karris Rhine of Marion; Haley Mooney and Brooklyn Kelley of Mt Vernon.

Class 3a First Team:

Caroline Caesar – St Francis

Emma Crowley – Peoria Notre Dame

Lexi Bowdish – Manteno

Dayna Kennedy – Mt Zion

Jenn Krizka – Joliet Catholic

Haley Trela – Sycamore

Payton Bannon – Richmond Burton

Rose Roach – Kaneland

Emily Sulikowski – Crystal Lake South

Ava Bieneman – Geneseo

Andrea Sampson – Galesburg

Hannah Ritter – Marengo

Leigha Campe – McNamara

Tori Schullian – Herrin

Faith Reynolds – Sycamore

Carlee Jo Clark – St Francis

Emilee Erickson – Kaneland

Jayme Ehlers – Sterling

Gayan Sloan – Ottawa

Reagan Krause – Pontiac

 

Class 3a Second Team:

Piper Foote – Antioch

Abby Pyburn – Antioch

Madison Conway – Bremen

Rilie Gardner – Burlington Central

Tori Oaks – Canton

Savannah Talley – Carbondale

Linsey McMillan – Centralia

Macey McElravy – Charleston

Lexi Touchette – Columbia

Maddie Bush –  Crystal Lake South

Brooke Kuffel – Crystal Lake South

Monique Hoosen – East Peoria

Taylor Murray – Freeport

Delaney Ostrowski – Geneseo

Grace Walline – Glenbard South

Daniella Little – Glenbard South

Elisa Koshy – Grayslake Central

Hannah Antzoulatos – Joliet Catholic

Haley Roach – Kaneland

Donatela Dommessi – Kaneland

Kaitlyn Gibson – LaSalle Peru

Kori Fricke – Manteno

Grace Houghton – Marengo

Lauren Aubry – Marengo

Jamie Gatz – Marian Central Catholic

Maggie Finnegan – Marian Central Catholic

Kierra Hance – Marion

Jaelyn vickery – McNamara

Gillian McDermott – McNamara

Kaylee Hieronymus  Metamora

Audrey Eades – Mt Zion

Kynzie Wrigley – Mt Zion

Victoria Alfaro – Oak Forest

Molly Harris – Ottawa

Jenna Nink – Ottawa

Quinn Pallardy – Peoria Notre Dame

Amanda Fox – Pontiac

Aundrea Jenkins –  Rich South

Katie Reigner – Richmond Burton

Reagan Miles – Rochester

Jillian Andersen – Rochester

Jolie Robertson – Sacred Heart Griffin

Anika Norman – St Francis

Kristina Sherwin – St Francis

Alana Laptian – St Ignatius Prep

Gretchen Gould – Sterling

Olivia Edmunsen – Sterling

Carly Wubbena – Stillman Valley

Milani Saban – Sycamore

Amanda Swedberg – Sycamore

Abby Knight – U High

Delany Brown – Vernon Hills

Kayanna Diederich – Washington

 

Class 3a Third Team:

Ashlyn Sundell – Antioch

Megan Lawrence – Antioch

Destini Nolan – Bremen

Emily Koprowski – Bremen

Alison Catencci – Burlington Central

Abby Sanders – Burlington Central

Ellie Downing – Canton

Blair Jacobus – Canton

Kate Crombar – Carbondale

Jazmyne Myers – Centralia

Reagan Brannon – Centralia

Ramsey Armstrong – Charleston

Reagan McGahey – Charleston

Emily Price – Charleston

Kaelyn Rheinecker – Columbia

Mikaela Kossina – Columbia

Lindsay Wibbenmeyer – Columbia

Alexis Pupillo – Crystal Lake South

Kiersten Osborne – East Peoria

Abby Smith – Freeport

Bailey Mitchell – Geneseo

Jessica Vill – Glenbard South

Grace Bradley – Grayslake Central

Kimmyra Neal – Harvard

Raegan Gosha – Herrin

Taylor Cornelius – Herrin

Kate Linkletter – Johnsburg

Adriana Montewska – Johnsburg

Andie Broniewicz – Joliet Catholic

Maddy Pangrcic – LaSalle Peru

Aubry Shore – Mahomet

Sam Tamburo – Mahomet

Kayce Wenzel – Manteno

Maddie Lacer – Manteno

Jenna Turner – Marengo

Molly Fitzgerald- Marian Central Catholic

Jenna Golembiewski – Marian Central Catholic

Hannah Nalley – Marion

Karris Rhine – Marion

Madi Bylak – McNamara

Kennedy Dransfeldt – Morris

Grace Lines – Morris

Haley Mooney – Mt Vernon

Brooklyn Kelley – Mt Vernon

Ally Bruner – Mt Zion

Jazmyn Casas – Nazareth

Jordan Barnes – Nazareth

Victoria Conley – Oak Forest

Ashton Fields – Oak Forest

Kate Elias – Oak Forest

Pricilla Peek – Peoria Notre Dame

Sally Peek – Peoria Notre Dame

Brianna Lupa – Plano

Kaylee Read – Plano

Addison Masching – Pontiac

Jesse Klickker – Richmond Burton

Bella Splitter – Richmond Burton

Gretchen Trello – Sacred Heart Griffin

Rosie Bartletti – Sacred Heart Griffin

Selina Guzman – Sacred Heart Griffin

Rachel Forehand – Salem

Delaney Kell – Salem

Jordan Thormeyer – Sterling

Megan Rose – Stillman Valley

Grace Lagerhausen – Stillman Valley

Elana Rolley – U High

Makaylea Sepich – U High

Jen Kuhn – U High

Kiley Ryan – Woodstock

Ellie Thurow – Woodstock North


Class 1a First Team:

Sydney Baalman – Calhoun

Claire Maulding – Casey Westfield

Emily Crompton – Christ Our Rock

Katie Nevdal – Durand

Jenna Green – Eastland

Allie Whittington – Elverado

Hanna Hicks – Glasford Illini Bluffs

Alexandria King – Goreville

Kelsey Ray – Goreville

Makenna Tkach – Marquette Academy

Sophie Schomer – Newark

Tessa Janecke – Orangeville

Maggi Sons – St Bede Academy

Lauren Harris – Woodlawn

Mackenzie Tabbert – Windsor

Megan Schlechte – Windsor

 

Class 1a Second Team:

Carley Lafary – Biggsville West Central

Allie Dunn – Central A&M

Malorie Craig – Clay City

Emma Norton – Eastland

Sydney Eichelberger – Fisher

Leah Davis – Galatia Thompsonville

Kierston McCoy Glasford Illini Bluffs

Adyson Slayback – Heyworth

Taylor Bagnell – Leroy

Sydney Shaeffer – Lewistown

Zoie Bowman – Macon Meridian

Jesse Damery – Macon Meridian

Payton Latham – Macon Meridian

Isabella Combs – Marissa

Natalie Wilson – NCOE

Julia Drake – New Athens

Emily Schofield – Newark

Naomi Sweeney – Newark

Aireka Burke – Oblong

Emma Collier – Pope County

Jordan Jones –  Salt Fork

Katy  Tripp – Somonauk

Madison Carlson – South Beloit

Abbie May – St Bede

Lexi Renner – Steeleville

Kyleigh Block – Villa Grove

Zoe Evans – West Central Winchester

 

Class 1a Third Team:

Mady Reed – Biggsville West Central

Ashlyn Voyles – Blue Ridge

Holly Baalman – Calhoun

Emma Mason – Casey Westfield

Liberty Dunaway – Cumberland

Madison Hendrix – Cumberland

Tabytha Toelke – Dakota

Skyler Brue – Earlville

Jadyn Pickert – Earlville

Meredith Janssen – Eastland

Katie Kabbes – Effingham St Anthony

Allie Day – Effingham St Anthony

Emma Yates – Elverado

Chloe Barnes – Elverado

Addison Welsh – Glasford Illini Bluffs

Samantha Licka –  Goreville

Adrianna Licka – Goreville

Tiffany Bargmann – Leroy

Kate Hampton – Lewistown

Aubrey McCallum – Marquette Academy

Addison Miller – Mendon Unity

Madyson Barton – NCOE

Haleigh Poole – NCOE

Lindsey Poirot – New Athens

Addy Williams – North Fulton

Sloan Miller – North Fulton

Abby Dart – Oblong

Tori Plowman – Orangeville

Carsen Jarrett – Pawnee

Taylor Herrmann – Peoria Christian

Tia Clark – Pearl City

Cheyenne Handsaker – Pearl City

Emily Down – Princeville

Katie Baker – Serena

Jenna Lynde – South Beloit

Madison Burwell – Villa Grove

Jordan Walston – Western HS Berry

Callie Lueking – Woodlawn

Carson Cole – Windsor

Calla Roney – Windsor


Class 2a First Team:

Danielle Brown – Aurora Central Catholic

Kayla Hon – Beecher

Margaret Landis – Beecher

Kayla Stenger – Bloomington Central Catholic

Montana Ledbetter – Brimfield Elmwood

Haley Wallace – Brimfield Elmwood

Katie Smith – DuQuoin

Madison Eberloe – GCMS

Grace Lueke – Hamilton County

Madeline Rider – Harrisburg

Karsyn Davis – Harrisburg

Chloe Jefferson – Herscher

Ali Bliss – Illini West

Daytona Dooley – Illini West

Antoinette Hill – Reed Custer

Amelia Thomas – Rockridge

Abigail Stahlhut – Roxana

Bailey Dowling – St Joe Ogden

Hannah Dukeman – St Joe Ogden

Elyce Knudsen – Tolono Unity

 

Class 2a Second Team:

KB Kirchner – Alton Marquette

Reagan Miller – Arthur

Isabelle Hernandez – Aurora Central Catholic

Alyssa Dour – Beardstown

Christinqa Lorenzatti – Beecher

Kaylie Sippel –  Beecher

Charlie Sartoris – Bloomington Central Catholic

Harley Schade – Bloomington Central Catholic

Erica Thulen – Erie Prophetstown

Hannah Hart – Hall High School

Kolby Brake – Hamilton County

Essence Sanders – Harrisburg

Kerrigan Payne – Harrisburg

Morgan Scivally – Herscher

Jayden Standish – Lexington

Hallie Mitchell – Maroa Forsyth

Josie Woodrome – Nashville

Kylie Neuman – Oakwood

Kaelyn Leverson – Olympia

Sydnee Usherwood – Olympia

Jenna Drish – Orion

Baylee Cosgrove – Paxton Buckley Loda

Bri Roloff – Piasa Southwestern

Taylor Witges – Pinckneyville

Taylor Danner – PORTA

Kadey Garrett – Rockridge

Lea Kendall – Rockridge

Olivia Stangler – Roxana

Kylie Winsor – Seneca

Madison Craft – Sterling Newman

Jenna Johnson – Sterling Newman

Hannah Nguyen – Tremont

Paige McAllister – Tremont

Daley Chumbley –  Tri City

Natalie Bates – Tuscola

Jaycie Edwards – Warrensburg Latham

Jada Wilson – Warrensburg Latham

Magan Harris – Watseka

Katie Kucharski – Wilmington

Bella Egizio – Wilmington

 

Class 2a Third Team:

Alli Ferrari – Alleman HS

Madison Steines – Alleman HS

Jada Johnson – Alton Marquette

Payton Seip – Anna Jonesboro

Shelby Frederick – Arthur

Makenzie Brown – Arthur

Olivia Hernandez – Aurora Central Catholic

Lizzie Albert – Aurora Central Catholic

Hillary McGill – Beardstown

Bailey Coffman – Bloomington Central Catholic

Olivia Gilles – Brimfield Elmwood

Joanna Henderson – Deer Creek Mackinaw

Morgan Bullar – DuQuoin

Ashlyn Stone – El Paso Gridley

Calisa Steel – Erie Prophetstown

Jaden Johnson – Erie Prophetstown

Emily Schipper – Fulton

Emily Banker – Fulton

Sara Perkins – Hall HS

Leslie Grubb – Hamilton County

Rylee Hartman – Herscher

Mia Ruder – Herscher

Sydney Carlisle – Illini West

Katelyn Murphy – Illini West

Madi Uitermarkt – Kewanee

Lilly Debord – Kewanee

Paige Collopy – Knoxville

Lauren Kavanagh – Knoxville

Abby Casmer – Lisle

Sophie Heck – Nashville

Jenna Harris – Nashville

Kenzie Smith – Newton

Kaylee Witte – North Boone

Kaitlin Stefek – North Boone

Alexis Finchum – Olympia

Chloe Scrogins – Olympia

Marly Lillibridge – Orion

Bailee Nixon – Piasa Southwestern

Josie Bouillon – Piasa Southwestern

Mayci Wilderman – Piasa Southwestern

Kiya Hagene – Pinckneyville

Addy McClure – PORTA

Hannah Carlock – PORTA

Eryn Cornwell – Quincy Notre Dame

Lexi Hines – Rockridge

Kiley Winfree – Roxana

Cassidy Draves – Seneca

Abe Jashari – Seneca

Gillian Culbreth – Seneca

Hailey Frank – Sterling Newman

Elle Koerner – Sterling Newman

Emma Farley – Tri City

Taylor Page – Tri City

Maysa Titsworth – Trico

Kaitlyn Reifsteck – Tuscola

Jessie Martin – Tuscola

Kennedy Bauer – Watseka

Jenna Herron –  West Frankfort

Maddy Britton – West Frankfort

Anna Walke r- West Hancock

Kiley Sowa – Wilmington

Emily Friese – Woodland

Audrey Jenkins – Woodland

Becca Combs – WSV