Quantcast
Week 4 AP Prep Football Poll

Week 4 AP Prep Football Poll

Class 8a:

  1. Lincoln Way East (17)
  2. Homewood-Flossmoor
  3. Loyola
  4. Warren
  5. Hinsdale Central
  6. Bolingbrook
  7. Minooka
  8. Oswego
  9. Niles Notre Dame
  10. Edwardsville

Others receiving votes – Neuqua Valley, Marist, Oswego East, Barrington, South Elgin, Huntley, O’Fallon

 

Class 7a:

  1. Chicago Mt Carmel (12)
  2. Nazareth (4)
  3. Glenbard West (1)
  4. Wheaton Warrenville South
  5. Batavia
  6. Hononegah
  7. Rolling Meadows
  8. Brother Rice
  9. Hersey
  10. St Charles North

Others receiving votes – Normal Community, Benet, Willowbrook, Jacobs, Machesney Park Harlem, DeKalb, Glenbard East, Moline

 

Class 6a:

  1. Cary-Grove (12)
  2. Phillips (3)
  3. Providence (2)
  4. Crete-Monee
  5. Chatham Glenwood
  6. Richards (1)
  7. Peoria Central
  8. Prairie Ridge
  9. Simeon
  10. Yorkville

Others receiving votes – Antioch, Normal West, Lake Forest, Bremen, Kaneland, Lemont, Springfield, Shepard

 

Class 5a:

  1. East St Louis (19)
  2. Sterling
  3. Montini
  4. Boylan Catholic
  5. St Rita
  6. Hillcrest
  7. Sacred Heart Griffin
  8. Sycamore
  9. Carbondale
  10. Joliet Catholic

Others receiving votes – Marion, Cahokia, Morton, St Laurence, Triad, Metamora, Kankakee, Marmion, Payton

 

Class 4a:

  1. IC Catholic (13)
  2. Rochester (2)
  3. Coal City (1)
  4. Richmond-Burton
  5. Bishop McNamara
  6. Stillman Valley
  7. Columbia
  8. Genoa-Kingston
  9. Effingham
  10. Taylorville

Others receiving votes – Woodstock Marian, Mt Zion, Illinois Valley Central, Tolono Unity, Benton

 

Class 3a:

  1. Williamsville (11)
  2. Wilmington (5)
  3. Byron (1)
  4. Beardstown
  5. Nashville
  6. Fairfield
  7. Vandalia
  8. Eureka
  9. Lisle
  10. Peotone

Others receiving votes – Pana, Princeton, Monticello, Greenville, Quincy ND, Mt Carmel, DuQuoin, Mater Dei

 

Class 2a:

  1. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (14)
  2. Maroa-Forsyth
  3. Clifton Central
  4. Newman Central Catholic (2)
  5. Dectur St Teresa
  6. Bismarck-Henning
  7. Orion
  8. Fieldcrest
  9. Knoxville
  10. Rockridge

Others receiving votes – Eldorado, Red Bud, Auburn, Chicago Christian

 

Class 1a:

  1. Forreston (9)
  2. Lena-Winslow (6)
  3. Central A&M (1)
  4. Aurora Christian
  5. Camp Point Central
  6. Annawan-Wethersfield
  7. Ottawa Marquette
  8. Carollton
  9. Tuscola
  10. Arcola

Others receiving votes – Aquin, Athens, Princeville, Watseka, Morrison, Brown County