Quantcast
3RD ANNUAL SOUTHERN ILLINOIS  PREMIER JR. HIGH ALL-STAR CLASSIC

3RD ANNUAL SOUTHERN ILLINOIS PREMIER JR. HIGH ALL-STAR CLASSIC

This year, we are once again hosting Boys and Girls Premiere Jr. High All-Star Classic games for classes L, M, and S. The event features highly competitive basketball games over one weekend. It is our hope to provide an opportunity for players to enjoy one more memory of playing junior high basketball on a big stage.
The Rend Lake Men’s program needs your help making sure the region’s most talented players are on display. Coaches are nominating 7th & 8th graders who are best-suited to play in this event. Contact your coach about nominations from your league.

SCHEDULE
Class S Girls 7th Grade — Friday 6:00 PM
Home Away
Okawville — Hailey Kolweier Field — Calli Robinson
Okawville — Camryn Wiedwilt Field — McKenzie Delatore
Pope County — Lawson Forthman Waltonville — Kirsten Smith
Pope County — Lilith Ibata Summerville — Katelyn Smith
Spring Garden Ina — Annabelle Sledge Summerville — Emma Newell
Cypress Buncomb — Casey Norris Germantown — Aubrey Wilburn
Aviston — Maris Zurliene All Saints Academy Breese — Addie Lampe
Aviston — Dixie Ottenschnieder Bethel/McClellan — Kamaree Pollard
Aviston — Taylor Trame Bartelso — Ashlyn Luebbers
Cairo — Zaya Whitaker Clay City — Alexia Newman
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Class S Boys 7th Grade — Friday 7:30 PM
Home  Away
Bluford — Jackson Dalby Marissa — Brock Portz
Mounds Meridian — Colin Monan Mounds Meridian — De’Andre Jackson
Cairo — Brandon Moore Patoka — Landon Robb
Bluford — Hunter Bigham Irv./N. Womac/Gr. PR. — Jace Bodine
New Simpson Hill — Isaac Maxwell St. Andrew Murphysboro — Gibson Fager
Patoka — Tyler Huffman Wayne City — Joel Beehm
Rome — Brogan Holloway Wayne City — Pierce Bryan
All Saints Academy Breese — Owen Moss Spring Garden Ina — Jake Page
All Saints Academy Breese — Ben Pollmann Cairo — Jeserick Pilgram
Bethel/McClellan — Lucas Shelby Central City — Trey Williams Jr
Bethel/McClellan — Kyle Cooper Central City — Keaton Morgan
Giant City- James Williams Jasper — Karson White
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Class S Girls 7th Grade — Saturday 8:00 AM
Home Away
New Simpson Hill — Suhmer Daubert Selmaville — Natalie Lee
New Simpson Hill — Payton Palmer Sandoval — Amiya Ray
Geff Jasper – Jailan Zonzalez Sandoval — Mariah Williams
Geff Jasper — Myra Copeland Opdyke Belle Rive — Melaina Zedalis
Mounds Meridian — Rayne Mack Opdyke Belle Rive — Ava Wheeler
Mounds Meridian — Tearis Boyce Bluford — Shelbi Yanez
Wayne City — Josie Greenwalt St. Rose — Alyssa Koerkenmeier
St. Mary’s Mt. Carmel — Madison Stevens Pinckneyville 204 — Laynee Warden
OLMC Herrin — Mary Human New Hope — Olivia Smith
OLMC Herrin — Reese Elliott New Hope — Cori Sutton
Giant City — Kalea Marshall New Hope — Lydia Duckworth
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Class S Boys 7th Grade — Saturday 9:30 AM
Home Away
Cisne — Cooper Bowen St. Mary’s Mt. Vernon — Gabe Willis
Marissa — Hayden Stienwagner St. Andrew Murphysboro — Ari Granados
Jasper — Andrew Bittles Waltonville — Lucas Lynch
DeSoto — Jacob Cross Cisne — Landen Keck
Iuka — Ayden Rose Selmaville — Hayden Purcell
Ewing Northern — Brock Poole DeSoto — Bryce McKinnies
Sandoval — Drew Gore OLMC Herrin — Kyrese Lukens
Giant City — Jordyn Lomax-Brown Irv./N. Womac/Gr. PR. — Zerek Koch
Coulterville — Robert Greer Pinckneyville 204 — Larson Kozuszek
St. Joseph Freeburg — Robert Fritz Pinckneyville 204 — Fisher
St. Joseph Freeburg — Isiah Linker St. Mary’s Centralia — Peyton Cole
St. Mary’s Mt. Vernon — Blake Brown Unity Christian Energy — Toxey stucker
Unity Christian Energy — Jacob Stearns
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Class M Girls 7th Grade — Saturday 11:00 AM
Home Away
Fairfield — Hunter Kirk Fairfield — Lily Gacek
Pinckneyville — Alyssa Brokering Aviston — Dixie Ottenschnieder
Pinckneyville — Laynee Degler Carlyle — Kendyl Meyer
Chester — Rylie Conley Christopher — Emma Wampler
Aviston — Maris Zurliene Goreville — Breanna Suits
Carlyle — Sophia Hoffmann Johnston City — Kylie Dugger
Johnston City — Karleigh Mcvey Goreville — Mikah Merrill
Johnston City — Zoee Cullum Rome — Josie Shirley
Red Bud — Lyndee Easter Rome — Addi Tinsley
Anna — Gakhara Harris Red Bud — Jeda Friess
Vienna — Ayva Rush Sesser Valier — Maya Rounds
Unity Point — Ellie Banz Vienna — Anniston Steinmann
Nashville — Taylor Birkner Chester — Makayla Martin
Breese — Claire Albers
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Class M Boys 7th Grade — Saturday 12:30 PM
Home Away
Chester — Cayden Brunkhorst Fairfield — Justice Dagg
Chester — Devante Palacio Christopher — Carson Hobbs
Creal Springs — Gavin McGee Pinckneyville — Brayden Cleland
Christopher — Samuel Traiteur Goreville — Cole Tripp
Norris City-Omaha Enfield — Bryer Sauls Goreville — Drake Buffington
Joesph Arthur — Sael Reyes Red Bud — Peyton Schafer
Red Bud — Trent Sternberg Johnston City — Evan Sanders
Goreville — Connor Craig Johnston City — Nolan Causey
Pinckneyville — Riley Bauersachs Eldorado — Jake Phelps
Herrin — Chris Nelson Unity Point — Ryan Perrott
Pontiac — Jalen Dawson Albion — Owen Grimes
Pontiac — Lucas Shannon Albion — Cy Nelson
Eldorado — Jake Phelps Vienna — Jacob Waters
Unity Point — Allshamem Alsharif Vienna — Job Winterrowd
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Class L Girls 7th Grade — Saturday 2:00 PM
Home Away
Carmi White County — Ashlyn Rager West Frankfort — Presley Sollers
Carbondale — Ariyanna Robertson Wesclin — Lauren Marks
DuQuoin — Love Dunklin Carbondale — Samiyah Howard
Richland County — Mackenzi Thomas Salem — Emma Greg
Richland County — Raley Inskeep Highland — Sydney Coziar
West Frankfort — Bailey Neibch Salem — Olivia Fehrenbacher
Herrin — Cayle Ward Carmi White County — Alayna Johnson
Carterville — Kendall McCalla Benton — Halle Smith
Massac County — Alysa Browning Harrisburg — Hannah Jones
Highland — Ella Diercks Benton — Mkenna Stubblefield
Marion — Grace Roper Hamilton County — Kylah Parkhill
Harrisburg — Kinzleigh Smothers Massac County — Briley Wentworth
DuQuoin — Grace Phipps Johnston City — Zoee Cullum
Carterville — Emma Rogers Johnston City — Kylie Dugger
Casey — Trinity VanAvery Johnston City — Karleigh Mcvey
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Class L Boys 7th Grade — Saturday 3:30 PM
Home  Away
Carmi White County — Gavin Holloman Carmi White County — Mitchell Edwards
Carterville — Parker Poole Harrisburg — Reed Rider
Benton — Doc Tedeschi Carterville — Drew Barrington
Hamilton County — Andrew Webb Salem — Colten Starnes
Highland — Grant Fleming Benton — Trey Severin
Highland — Blake Reinacher Carbondale — Coryion Lewis
Belle Valley-Belleville — Camren Lashley Carbondale — Marquis Neeley
Casey — Marlin Price Carbondale — Demarzion Graham
Casey — Keaton Plummer Centralia — Dierre Hill
Harrisburg — Chandler Questelle West-Belleville — Charleston Colden
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Class L Boys 7th Grade — Saturday 5:00 PM
Home Away
Massac County — Grady Bormann Centralia — Jayden Bazile
West Frankfort — Cameron Joyner Triad — Drew Winslow
West-Belleville — Keon Sloan Marion — Reece Anthony
West Frankfort — Evan Goforth Benton — Kyle Thomas
Hamilton County — Jack Zellers Carterville — Alex Kimbrough
Herrin — Maddox Billingsley Marion — Kyan Cole
Herrin — Chris Nelson Whiteside-Belleville — Jeremiah Conway
Johnston City — Nolan Causey Whiteside-Belleville — Nate Smith
Johnston City — Evan Sanders Marion — Scottie Adkinson
Murphysboro — Bankhead Massac County — Kris Garnett
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Class S Boys 8th Grade — Saturday 6:30 PM
Home Away
St. Andrew Murphysboro — Ethan Sunny Cairo — Sheldon Adkinson
St. Andrew Murphysboro — Keyshawn Wills Woodlawn — Wyatt Rollie
Unity Christian Energy — Jayden Patterson Marissa — Carter Trieb
OLMC Herrin — Tyler Sales Mounds Meridian — Cole Kaufman
St. Mary’s Mt. Vernon — Anderson Baker Irv./N. Womac/Gr. PR. — Will Ballantini
Holy Childhood — Wyatt Beer Summersville — Ashton Smith
Cairo — LaRue McMillan Grayville — Ty’zae Rowland
New Simpson Hill — Tommy Holhubner Pinckneyville 204 — Isaac Teel
Jasper — Layne Tucker Jonesboro — Dylan Harvel
New Hope — Landen Harrelson Irv./N. Womac/Gr. PR. — Jayden Neal
Holy Childhood — Jacob Jung Spring Garden Ina — Trey Mygatt
OLMC Herrin — Mycheal Menicucci Jasper — Rylee Marshel
Central City — Landyn McDonal Sandoval — Armoni Dempsey
Central City — Lendon Isaiah All Saints Academy Breese — Nick Lampe
Unity Christian Energy — Ian Etherton All Saints Academy Breese — Luke Haake
Unity Christian Energy — Kaden Rogowski Wayne City — Joey Greenwalt
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Class S Girls 8th Grade — Saturday 8:00 PM
Home Away
Bartelso — Maddie Winkeler New Simpson Hill — Matyson Kerley
Germantown — Candance Schroeder Holy Childhood — Josie Athy
Albers Damiansville — MaKenna Budde Albers Damiansville — Kalie Wellen
Spring Garden Ina — Hannah Lowery Central City — Addy McDonal
Spring Garden Ina — Gwen Janus Raccoon — Kathera Williams
Holy Childhood — Kaitlyn Housley St. Mary’s Mt. Carmel — Nora Jones
Woodlawn — Erika Warren Geff Jasper — Rylee Edwards
Giant City — Maddy Butler Geff Jasper — Briley Easton
Giant City — Leah Carter Field — Faith Hayes
Summerville — Alaysha Porter Field — Finley Clugston
Opdyke Belle Rive — Kylie Poole Bluford — Shayla Brumley
All Saints Academy Breese — Sam Muscarello Spring Garden Ina — Maelee Allen
All Saints Academy Breese — Emma Johnson Cairo — Trinity Posey
Aviston — Emma Eversgerd Cairo — Aaliyah Wilkerson
Wayne City — Greenlea Vaughn
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Class S Boys 8th Grade — Sunday 9:30 AM
Home Away
Patoka — Wade Voelkel Wayne City — Tanner McNeil
Waltonville — Garrett Newell Wayne City — Koby Anderson
Woodlawn — Chance Phelps Mounds Meridian — Donnell Flowers
Bluford — Dylan French Marissa — Tanner Middendorf
Ewing Northern — Jaxon Payne Waltonville — Seth Karnes
Lick Creek — Evan Hall Bluford — Josh Lewis
Ewing Northern — Evan Munoz Giant City — Gabe Roman
St. Boniface Edwardsville — Isaac Luitjohan Lick Creek — Payton Denny
Patoka — Owen Landreth St. John Lutheran Chester — Lucas Thompson
St. Mary’s Centralia — Logan Meier Giant City — Trey Manuel
Coulterville — Chrisean Charleston Spring Garden Ina — Brandon Etheridge
Coulterville — Mason Harriman Cisne — Anden Atwood
DeSoto — Austin DeDecker Elverado — Wilmington
DeSoto — Jake Jones Irv./N. Womac/Gr. PR. — Trent Smith
New Simpson Hill — Owen Treat New Hope — Trent Bliss
Rome — Nikkos Ulm St. Mary’s Centralia — Parker Boehne
TSJ Nashville Im. Lu-Ok — John Blumhorst St. Mary’s Mt. Vernon — Drew Wheeler
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Class S Girls 8th Grade — Sunday 11:00 AM
Home Away
Okawville — Dylan Benson Pope County — Ahry Comer
Okawville — Alayna Kraus Pope County — Shelby Hogg
Okawville — Kylie Going Waltonville — Lily Lentz
Okawville — Adysen Harre Mounds Meridian — Corrin Wilson
Okawville — Madisyn Wienstroer Akin — Wilkerson
TSJ Nashville Im. Lu-Ok — Raelyn Obermeier Ewing — Bryli Minor
TSJ Nashville Im. Lu-Ok — Mallory Bening Tiara Johnson
New Hope — Lily Simpson New Simpson Hill — Larrah Miller
Century — Ashton Dillow Clay City — Samantha Craig
Century — Karleigh Jones Jonesboro — Shaylee Moore
Century— Lataysia Barnett Mounds Meridian — Kerra Criddle
Sandoval — Chloe Carter Pinckneyville 204 — Kodee Crispin
Sandoval — Mya Lee Selmaville — Kayla Felgenhauer
Sandoval — Lexi Calhoun Selmaville — Olivia Paulson
Summerville — Kenidee Boldt St. Boniface Edwardsville — Emilee Travnicek
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Class M Boys 8th Grade — Sunday 12:30 PM
Home Away
Joesph Arthur — Dainen Rucker Christopher — Scout Hudgens
Vienna — Owen Whitnel Goreville — Drake Moss
Goreville — Tyler Suits Pinckneyville — Hunter Smith
Vienna — Isaac Smith Adam-Creal Springs — Amarian Owen
Pinckneyville — Karsen Konkel Chester — Evan Bland
Albion — Max Gerlach Fairfield — Latrael Mooring
Christopher — Briar Rowland Norris City-Omaha Enfield — Lotlane Baker
Goreville — Duncan Rhoads Eldorado — Boston Bradley
Red Bud — Owen Liefer Albion — Anjuan Rhodes
Red Bud — Sam Easter Rome — Talen Lee
Chester — Aron Korando Rome — Tate Bundy
Sesser Valier — Colt Packer Emge-Belleville — Brandon Scott
Grant — Keshaun Peals Emge-Belleville — Jordan Suggs
Grant — Tallis Lowery Emge-Belleville — Antonio Davis
Hardin County — Snyder Fairfield -Jay Mooring
Pontiac — Anderson Hill Unity Point — Levi Teague
Pontiac — Justin Spears Unity Point — Cash Crews
Rome — Nikkos Ulm
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Class M Girls 8th Grade — Sunday 2:00 PM
Home Away
Fairfield — Emersyn Robbins St. Boniface Edwardsville — Emilee Travnicek
Breese — Avery Trame Eldorado — Adrianna Hendrix
Goreville — Ariana Elms Nashville — Taylor Birkner
Pinckneyville — Harley Knight Vienna — Gracie Wiggs
Christopher — Amaya Hargrove Chester — Alexis Eggemeyer
Goreville — Abby Compton Sesser Valier — Harley Ketteman
Sesser Valier — Layla Johnson Carlyle — Emma Meyer
Rome — Jase Burkett Pinckneyville — Promise Jones
Rome — Emily Swan Unity Point — Daphne Johnson
Anna — Riley Cruse Fairfield — Maybry Ellis
Chester — Angelina Bauer Shiloh — Auryanna Brierton
Breese — Sophia Timmermann Christopher — Reagan Gilbert
Red Bud — Lyla Hess Christopher — Trinity Fields
Unity Point — Ella Moon Vienna — Emmy Vinson
Vienna — Jaylyn Rademaker Red Bud — Alexis Koester
Pontiac — Shawnice Adams Carlyle — Emma Meyer
Pontiac — Moriah Nurie Carlyle — Kendyl Meyer
Pontiac — Jasmine Coney Goreville — Kendall Webb
Eldorado — Adrianna Hendrix
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Class L Boys 8th Grade — Sunday 3:30 PM
Home Away
Carmi White County — Trey Dixon West-Belleville — Jarius Winters
Carmi White County — Landon Driscoll Massac County — Isaac Hosman
Belle Valley-Belleville — Cam Stacy Massac County — Winston Reed
Salem — Connor Tennyson Mt.Carmel — Blayne Sisson
Massac County — Noah Melcher Richland County — Ian Winkler
West Frankfort — Keagon Bowers Wolf Branch — Micheal Cooper
Johnston City — Keaton Fort Carbondale — De’Carl Payne
West Frankfort — DT Thomas Carbondale — Martez Graham
Wesclin — Seth Macke Carbondale — Mike Greene
Belle Valley-Belleville — Jordan Lacey Collinsville — Nick Horras
Belle Valley-Belleville — Jahkori Adams Centralia — Cruz Harlan
Central-Belleville — Earl Liverpool Carriel — Jabore Laney
Fulton — Rini Harris Carriel — Jaeden Rush
Fulton — Jaden Anderson Carriel — Ian Kelly
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Class L Girls 8th Grade — Sunday 5:00 PM
Home  Away
Carbondale — NiaMarie Collier DuQuoin — Ashlyn Waters
Carbondale — Shariah Davis Benton — Blakely Johnson
Herrin — Lexi Pickles Fulton — Carolyn Foster
Herrin — Jersey Summers Carmi White County — Mara Serafini
Benton — Hannah Cardwell Carmi White County — Ava Zaranti
DuQuoin — Kallie Oestreicher West Frankfort — Aleah Russell
Richland County — Rylee Bloomer Massac County — Addie Gower
Carriel — Joggerst Fulton — Tessa Posey
Casey — Johnson VanAvery Fulton — Rebecca Koenig
Murphysboro — Shelbey Copple Johnston City — Karleigh Mcvey
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Class L Boys 8th Grade — Sunday 6:30 PM
Home Away
Carterville — Lawrence Greer Casey — Jhyrawn Harris
Carterville — Aiden Hinton Casey — Navantae Nesbit
Carterville — Brandon Skelcher Hamilton County — Abe Neal
Marion — Nic Ucci Benton — Luke Melvin
Marion — Anthony Ucci Triad — Brady Coon
Herrin — Isaiah Brown Hamilton County — Trenton Pike
Herrin — Jonathan Harrison Benton — Lance Jerkins
Herrin — Exavier Williams Johnston City — Carsyn Clark
Harrisburg — Camron Ande Johnston City — Hope Newell
Harrisburg — Connor Henshaw Johnston City — Ben Morgan
Highland — Jake Ottensmeier West-Belleville — Taylor Powell
Highland — Trey Koishor West-Belleville — Daylan Bryd
Whiteside-Belleville — Brandon Miller Wolf Branch — Micheal Cooper
Whiteside-Belleville — Kaleel Waller Wolf Branch — Anthony Gause
Richland County — Colby Redman Mt.Carmel — Andrew Gillihan
Murphysboro — Abernathy
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Class L Girls 8th Grade — Sunday 8:00 PM
Home Away
Massac County — Elise Coakley Richland County — Grayce Burgener
West Frankfort — Emma Chick Salem — Ivy Donoho
Massac County — Libby Conkle Salem — Jillian Green
Highland — Lauren Maas Massac County — Brooklyn Burnett
Hamilton County — Desirae Dockery Marion — Kaitlyn Ruess
Hamilton County — Hannah Moore Highland — Larissa Taylor
Marion — Alexis Ucci Murphysboro — Adrianna Wyatt
Harrisburg — Frankie Leigh Nicholes Kennedy Williams
Carterville — Hillary Siemer Laila Shrader
Harrisburg — McKenzie Boyd
Note: Any player who hasn’t purchased their All Star tee should bring $10 to receive their shirt, which they will warm up in. Home teams should wear light colored uniform.
Site: Rend Lake College – James Waugh Gymnasium
7th & 8th Grade Boys and Girls
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 23 – ALL-STAR PRACTICES

10:00 – 11:30 AM 7th Grade Girls

NOON – 1:30 PM 7th Grade Boys

2:00 – 3:30 PM 8th Grade Girls

4:00 – 5:30 PM 8th Grade Boys

Players will be notified what game they will be playing in.
Players can bring $10 to practice to pay for an exclusive All Star shirt

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28

6:00 PM – Class S Girls 7th Grade

7:30 PM – Class S Boys 7th Grade

 
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 29

8:00 AM – Class S Girls 7th Grade

9:30 AM – Class S Boys 7th Grade

11:00 AM – Class M Girls 7th Grade

12:30 PM – Class M Boys 7th Grade

2:00 PM – Class L Girls 7th Grade

3:30 PM – Class L Boys 7th Grade

5:00 PM – Class L Boys 7th Grade

6:30 PM – Class S Boys 8th Grade

8:00 PM – Class S Girls 8th Grade

SUNDAY, MARCH 1

9:30 AM – Class S Boys 8th Grade

11:00 AM – Class S Girls 8th Grade

12:30 PM – Class M Boys 8th Grade

2:00 PM – Class M Girls 8th Grade

3:30 PM – Class L Boys 8th Grade

5:00 PM – Class L Girls 8th Grade

6:30 PM – Class L Boys 8th Grade

8:00 PM – Class L Girls 8th Grade

Players will wear their team jersey

Home/Away will be based on team placement

2020 Southern Illinois Premier Jr. High All-Star Classic Roster:

Girls 7th grade L
Benton — Halle Smith
Benton — Mkenna Stubblefield
Carbondale — Samiyah Howard
Carbondale — Ariyanna Robertson
Carterville — Kendall McCalla
Carterville — Emma Rogers
Casey — Trinity VanAvery
Carmi White County — Ashlyn Rager
Carmi White County — Alayna Johnson
DuQuoin — Love Dunklin
DuQuoin — Grace Phipps
Hamilton County — Kylah Parkhill
Harrisburg — Kinzleigh Smothers
Harrisburg — Hannah Jones
Highland — Sydney Coziar
Highland — Ella Diercks
Herrin — Cayle Ward
Johnston City — Zoee Cullum
Johnston City — Kylie Dugger
Johnston City — Karleigh Mcvey
Massac County — Alysa Browning
Massac County — Briley Wentworth
Marion — Grace Roper
Richland County — Raley Inskeep
Richland County — McKenzi Thomas
Salem — Emma Greg
Salem — Olivia Fehrenbacher
Wesclin — Lauren Marks
West Frankfort — Bailey Neibch
West Frankfort — Presley Sollers

Girls 7th Grade M
Anna — Gakhara Harris
Breese — Claire Albers
Christopher — Emma Wampler
Chester — Rylie Conley
Chester — Makayla Martin
Carlyle — Sophia Hoffmann
Carlyle — Kendyl Meyer
Fairfield — Lily Gacek
Fairfield — Hunter Kirk
Goreville — Breanna Suits
Goreville — Mikah Merrill
Pinckneyville — Laynee Degler
Pinckneyville — Alyssa Brokering
Rome — Addi Tinsley
Rome — Josie Shirley
Red Bud — Lyndee Easter
Red Bud — Jeda Friess
Sesser Valier — Maya Rounds
Unity Point — Ellie Banz
Vienna — Ayva Rush
Vienna — Anniston Steinmann

Girls 7th Girls S
Aviston — Maris Zurliene
Aviston — Dixie Ottenschnieder
Aviston — Taylor Trame
All Saints Academy Breese — Addie Lampe
Bethel/McClellan — Kamaree Pollard
Bluford — King
Bluford — Shelbi Yanez
Bartelso — Ashlyn Luebbers
Cairo — Zaya Whitaker
Clay City — Alexia Newman
Field — Calli Robinson
Field — McKenzie Delatore
Germantown — Aubrey Wilburn
Giant City — Kalea Marshall
Geff Jasper — Jailyn Gonzalez
Geff Jasper — Myra Copeland
Mounds Meridian — Rayne Mack
Mounds Meridian — Tearis Boyce
Nashville — Taylor Birkner
New Simpson Hill — Suhmer Daubert
New Simpson Hill — Payton Palmer
New Hope — Lydia Duckworth
New Hope — Cori Sutton
New Hope — Olivia Smith
Okawville — Hailey Kolweier
Okawville — Camryn Wiedwilt
Opdyke Belle Rive — Ava Wheeler
Opdyke Belle Rive — Melaina Zedalis
OLMC Herrin — Reese Elliott
OLMC Herrin — Mary Human
Pinckneyville 204 — Laynee Warden
Pope County — Lilith Ibata
Pope County — Lawson Forthman
Sandoval — Amiya Ray
Sandoval — Mariah Williams
Selmaville — Natalie Lee
Summerville — Emma Newell
Summerville — Katelyn Smith
Spring Garden Ina — Annabelle Sledge
St. Mary’s Mt. Carmel — Madison Stevens
St. Rose — Alyssa Koerkenmeier
Waltonville — Kirsten Smith
Wayne City — Josie Greenwalt

Girls 8th Grade L
Benton — Blakely Johnson
Benton — Hannah Cardwell
Carriel — Joggerst
Carbondale — Shariah Davis
Carbondale — NiaMarie Collier
Carterville — Amiah Doyle
Carterville — Hillary Siemer
Casey — Johnson VanAvery
Carmi White County — Mara Serafini
Carmi White County — Ava Zaranti
DuQuoin — Kallie Oestreicher
DuQuoin — Ashlyn Waters
Fulton — Tessa Posey
Fulton — Rebecca Koenig
Fulton — Carolyn Foster
Hamilton County — Hannah Moore
Hamilton County — Desirae Dockery
Harrisburg — Frankie Leigh Nicholes
Harrisburg — McKenzie Boyd
Highland — Lauren Maas
Highland — Larissa Taylor
Herrin — Jersey Summers
Herrin — Lexi Pickles
Johnston City — Carsyn Clark
Johnston City — Hope Newell
Johnston City — Karleigh Mcvey
Murphysboro — Shelbey Copple
Murphysboro — Adrianna Wyatt
Massac County — Brooklyn Burnett
Massac County — Elise Coakley
Massac County — Addie Gower
Massac County — Libby Conkle
Marion — Kaitlyn Ruess
Marion — Alexis Ucci
Richland County — Grayce Burgener
Richland County — Rylee Bloomer
Salem — Jillian Green
Salem — Ivy Donoho
West Frankfort — Bailey Neibch
West Frankfort — Aleah Russell

Girls 8th Grade M
Anna — Riley Cruse
Breese — Avery Trame
Breese — Sophia Timmermann
Christopher — Amaya Hargrove
Christopher — Trinity Fields
Christopher — Reagan Gilbert
Chester — Alexis Eggemeyer
Chester — Angelina Bauer
Carlyle — Emma Meyer
Carlyle — Kendyl Meyer
Eldorado — Adrianna Hendrix
Fairfield — Maybry Ellis
Fairfield — Emersyn Robbins
Goreville — Kendall Webb
Goreville — Abby Compton
Goreville — Ariana Elms
Pinckneyville — Gulley
Pinckneyville — Harley Knight
Pinckneyville — Promise Jones
Pontiac — Shawnice Adams
Pontiac — Moriah Nurie
Pontiac — Jasmine Coney
Rome — Emily Swan
Rome — Jase Burkett
Red Bud — Lyla Hess
Red Bud — Alexis Koester
Sesser Valier — Layla Johnson
Sesser Valier — Harley Ketteman
Shiloh — Auryanna Brierton
Unity Point — Daphne Johnson
Unity Point — Ella Moon
Vienna — Gracie Wiggs
Vienna — Emmy Vinson
Vienna — Jaylyn Rademaker

8th Grade Girls S
Aviston — Emma Eversgerd
Albers Damiansville — MaKenna Budde
Albers Damiansville — Kalie Wellen
All Saints Academy Breese — Sam Muscarello
All Saints Academy Breese — Emma Johnson
Bluford — Shayla Brumley
Bluford — Emerie Marlow
Bartelso — Maddie Winkeler
Cairo — Trinity Posey
Cairo — Aaliyah Wilkerson
Central City — Addy McDonal
Cypress Buncomb — Casey Norris
Century — Ashton Dillow
Century — Karleigh Jones
Century— Lataysia Barnett
Clay City — Samantha Craig
Ewing — Bryli Minor
Field — Finley Clugston
Field — Faith Hayes
Germantown — Candance Schroeder
Giant City — Maddy Butler
Giant City — Leah Carter
Geff Jasper — Rylee Edwards
Geff Jasper — Briley Easton
Holy Childhood — Josie Athy
Holy Childhood — Kaitlyn Housley
Jonesboro — Shaylee Moore
Mounds Meridian — Corrin Wilson
Mounds Meridian — Kerra Criddle
New Simpson Hill — Larrah Miller
New Simpson Hill — Matyson Kerley
New Hope — Lily Simpson
Okawville — Adysen Harre
Okawville — Kylie Going
Okawville — Dylan Benson
Okawville — Alayna Kraus
Okawville — Madisyn Wienstroer
Opdyke Belle Rive — Kylie Poole
Pinckneyville 204 — Kodee Crispin
Pope County — Shelby Hogg
Pope County — Ahry Comer
Raccoon — Kathera Williams
Sandoval — Lexi Calhoun
Sandoval — Mya Lee
Sandoval — Chloe Carter
Selmaville — Kayla Felgenhauer
Selmaville — Olivia Paulson
Summerville — Kenidee Boldt
Summerville — Alaysha Porter
Spring Garden Ina — Maelee Allen
Spring Garden Ina — Hannah Lowery
Spring Garden Ina — Gwen Janus
St. Boniface Edwardsville — Emilee Travnicek
St. Mary’s Mt. Carmel — Nora Jones
TSJ Nashville Im. Lu-Ok — Raelyn Obermeier
TSJ Nashville Im. Lu-Ok — Mallory Bening
Woodlawn  Erika Warren
Waltonville — Lily Lentz
Wayne City — Greenlea Vaughn

7th Grade Boys S
All Saints Academy Breese — Owen Moss
All Saints Academy Breese — Ben Pollmann
Akin — Wilkerson
Bethel/McClellan — Shelby
Bethel/McClellan — Kyle Cooper
Bluford — Hunter Bigham
Bluford — Jackson Dalby
Cairo — Jeserick Pilgram
Cairo — Brandon Moore
Central City — Trey Williams Jr
Central City — Keaton Morgan
Coulterville — Robert Greer
Cisne — Landen Keck
Cisne — Cooper Bowen
DeSoto — Jacob Cross
DeSoto — Bryce McKinnies
Ewing Northern — Brock Poole
Giant City James Williams
Giant City — Jordyn Lomax-Brown
Irv./N. Womac/Gr. PR. — Jace Bodine
Irv./N. Womac/Gr. PR. — Zerek Koch
Iuka — Ayden Rose
Jasper — Karson White
Jasper — Andrew Bittles
Marissa — Brock Portz
Marissa — Hayden Stienwagner
Mounds Meridian — Colin Monan
Mounds Meridian — De’Andre Jackson
New Simpson Hill — Isaac Maxwell
OLMC Herrin — Kyrese Lukens
Pinckneyville 204 — Larson Kozuszek
Pinckneyville 204 — Fisher
Patoka — Tyler Huffman
Patoka — Landon Robb
Rome — Brogan Holloway
St. Andrew Murphysboro — Gibson Fager
St. Andrew Murphysboro — Ari Granados
Sandoval — Drew Gore
Selmaville — Hayden Purcell
Spring Garden Ina — Jake Page
St. Joseph Freeburg — Robert Fritz
St. Joseph Freeburg — Isiah Linker
St. Mary’s Centralia — Peyton Cole
St. Mary’s Mt. Vernon — Blake Brown
St. Mary’s Mt. Vernon — Gabe Willis
Unity Christian Energy — Toxey stucker
Unity Christian Energy — Jacob Stearns
Waltonville — Lucas Lynch
Wayne City — Joel Beehm
Wayne City — Pierce Bryan

7th Grade Boys M
Creal Springs — Gavin McGee
Albion — Cy Nelson
Albion — Owen Grimes
Christopher — Carson Hobbs
Christopher — Samuel Traiteur
Chester — Devante Palacio
Chester — Cayden Brunkhorst
Eldorado — Jake Phelps
Fairfield — Justice Dagg
Goreville — Cole Tripp
Goreville — Drake Buffington
Goreville — Connor Craig
Joesph Arthur — Sael Reyes
Norris City-Omaha Enfield — Bryer Sauls
Pinckneyville — Riley Bauersachs
Pinckneyville — Brayden Cleland
Pontiac — Jalen Dawson
Pontiac — Lucas Shannon
Red Bud — Trent Sternberg
Red Bud — Peyton Schafer
Unity Point — Ryan Perrott
Unity Point — Allshamem Alsharif
Vienna — Jacob Waters
Vienna — Job Winterrowd

7th Grade Boys L
Belle Valley-Belleville — Camren Lashley
Benton — Trey Severin
Benton — Kyle Thomas
Benton — Doc Tedeschi
Carbondale — Marquis Neeley
Carbondale — Demarzion Graham
Carbondale — Coryion Lewis
Carterville — Alex Kimbrough
Carterville — Drew Barrington
Carterville — Parker Poole
Carterville — C Hawkins
Casey — Marlin Price
Casey — Keaton Plummer
Centralia — Jayden Bazile
Centralia — Dierre Hill
Carmi White County — Gavin Holloman
Carmi White County — Mitchell Edwards
Hamilton County — Andrew Webb
Hamilton County — Jack Zellers
Harrisburg — Chandler Questelle
Harrisburg — Reed Rider
Highland — Grant Fleming
Highland — Blake Reinacher
Herrin — Maddox Billingsley
Herrin — Chris Nelson
Johnston City — Nolan Causey
Johnston City — Evan Sanders
Murphysboro — Bankhead
Massac County — Grady Bormann
Massac County — Kris Garnett
Marion — Scottie Adkinson
Marion — Reece Anthony
Marion — Kyan Cole
Salem — Colten Starnes
Triad — Drew Winslow
West Frankfort — Cameron Joyner
West Frankfort — Evan Goforth
Whiteside-Belleville — Nate Smith
Whiteside-Belleville — Jeremiah Conway
West-Belleville — Keon Sloan
West-Belleville — Charleston Colden

8th Grade Boys S
All Saints Academy Breese — Nick Lampe
All Saints Academy Breese — Luke Haake
Bluford — Josh Lewis
Bluford — Dylan French
Cairo — LaRue McMillan
Cairo — Sheldon Adkinson
Central City — Landyn McDonal
Central City — Lendon Isaiah
Coulterville — Chrisean Charleston
Coulterville — Mason Harriman
Cisne — Anden Atwood
DeSoto — Jake Jones
DeSoto — Austin DeDecker
Ewing Northern — Evan Munoz
Ewing Northern — Jaxon Payne
Elverado — Wilmington
Grayville — Ty’zae Rowland
Giant City — Gabe Roman
Giant City — Trey Manuel
Holy Childhood — Wyatt Beer
Holy Childhood — Jacob Jung
Irv./N. Womac/Gr. PR. — Trent Smith
Irv./N. Womac/Gr. PR. — Jayden Neal
Irv./N. Womac/Gr. PR. — Will Ballantini
Jasper — Layne Tucker
Jasper — Rylee Marshel
Jonesboro — Dylan Harvel
Lick Creek — Evan Hall
Lick Creek — Payton Denny
Marissa — Tanner Middendorf
Marissa — Carter Trieb
Mounds Meridian — Donnell Flowers
Mounds Meridian — Cole Kaufman
New Simpson Hill — Owen Treat
New Simpson Hill — Tommy Holhubner
New Hope — Landen Harrelson
New Hope — Trent Bliss
OLMC Herrin — Tyler Sales
OLMC Herrin — Mycheal Menicucci
Pinckneyville 204 — Isaac Teel
Patoka — Owen Landreth
Patoka — Wade Voelkel
Rome — Tate Bundy
Rome — Talen Lee
Rome — Nikkos Ulm
St. Andrew Murphysboro — Ethan Sunny
St. Andrew Murphysboro — Keyshawn Wills
Sandoval — Armoni Dempsey
Spring Garden Ina — Trey Mygatt
Spring Garden Ina — Brandon Etheridge
St. Boniface Edwardsville — Isaac Luitjohan
St. Mary’s Centralia — Parker Boehne
St. Mary’s Centralia — Logan Meier
St. Mary’s Mt. Vernon — Drew Wheeler
St. Mary’s Mt. Vernon — Anderson Baker
St. John Lutheran Chester — Lucas Thompson
Summersville — Ashton Smith
TSJ Nashville Im. Lu-Ok — John Blumhorst
Unity Christian Energy — Ian Etherton
Unity Christian Energy — Kaden Rogowski
Unity Christian Energy — Jayden Patterson
Woodlawn — Wyatt Rollie
Woodlawn — Chance Phelps
Waltonville — Seth Karnes
Waltonville — Garrett Newell
Wayne City — Tanner McNeil
Wayne City — Koby Anderson
Wayne City — Joey Greenwalt

8th Grade Boys M
Adam-Creal Springs — Amarian Owen
Albion — Anjuan Rhodes
Albion — Max Gerlach
Christopher — Scout Hudgens
Christopher — Briar Rowland
Chester — Evan Bland
Chester — Aron Korando
Eldorado — Boston Bradley
Emge-Belleville — Brandon Scott
Emge-Belleville — Jordan Suggs
Emge-Belleville — Antonio Davis
Fairfield — Jay Mooring
Fairfield — Latrael Mooring
Grant — Keshaun Peals
Grant — Tallis Lowery
Goreville — Drake Moss
Goreville — Tyler Suits
Goreville — Duncan Rhoads
Hardin County — Snyder
Joesph Arthur — Dainen Rucker
Norris City-Omaha Enfield — Lotlane Baker
Pinckneyville — Karsen Konkel
Pinckneyville — Hunter Smith
Pontiac — Anderson Hill
Pontiac — Justin Spears
Red Bud — Owen Liefer
Red Bud — Sam Easter
Sesser Valier — Colt Packer
Unity Point — Levi Teague
Unity Point — Cash Crews
Vienna — Isaac Smith
Vienna — Owen Whitnel

8th Grade Boys L
Belle Valley-Belleville — Jordan Lacey
Belle Valley-Belleville — Jahkori Adams
Belle Valley-Belleville — Cam Stacy
Benton — Luke Melvin, Trey Severin
Benton — Lance Jerkins, Kyle Thomas
Collinsville — Nick Horras
Carriel — Jabore Laney
Carriel — Jaeden Rush
Carriel — Ian Kelly
Central-Belleville — Earl Liverpool
Carbondale — De’Carl Payne
Carbondale — Mike Greene
Carbondale — Martez Graham
Carterville — Aiden Hinton
Carterville — Lawrence Greer
Carterville — Brandon Skelcher
Casey — Navantae Nesbit
Casey — Jhyrawn Harris
Centralia — Cruz Harlan
Carmi White County — Trey Dixon
Carmi White County — Landon Driscoll
Fulton — Rini Harris
Fulton — Jaden Anderson
Hamilton County — Trenton Pike
Hamilton County — Abe Neal
Harrisburg — Camron Ande
Harrisburg — Connor Henshaw
Highland — Jake Ottensmeier
Highland — Trey Koishor
Herrin — Isaiah Brown
Herrin — Jonathan Harrison
Herrin — Exavier Williams
Johnston City — Ben Morgan
Johnston City — Keaton Fort
Mt.Carmel — Blayne Sisson
Mt.Carmel — Andrew Gillihan
Murphysboro — Abernathy
Massac County — Noah Melcher
Massac County — Isaac Hosman
Massac County — Winston Reed
Marion — Nic Ucci
Marion — Anthony Ucci
Richland County — Colby Redman
Richland County — Ian Winkler
Salem — Connor Tennyson
Triad — Brady Coon
Wolf Branch — Anthony Gause
Wolf Branch — Micheal Cooper
Wesclin — Seth Macke
West Frankfort — Keagon Bowers
West Frankfort — DT Thomas
Whiteside-Belleville — Kaleel Waller
Whiteside-Belleville — Brandon Miller
West-Belleville — Jarius Winters
West-Belleville — Daylan Bryd
West-Belleville — Taylor Powell